Silversea 2024 itineraries of the cruise ship Silver Wind with homeports and ports-of-call including dates and times. Find out where the ship is sailing and future vessel deployment at the exact date with arrival and departure times. To track how busy is the port or to see when the ship intersects with other vessels we have included a separate column Ships in Port The following monthly cruise ship calendar is updated frequently using the official itineraries released by the cruise line. You can also download a full year-round itinerary of the ship at the end of this page in a PDF format. This file is intended for the cruise ship crew, and their families to keep track of the ship’s itinerary.
Date | Port and Time | Ships in Port |
10-Jan-24 | South Georgia Island, Grytviken, South Sandwich Islands UK 12:00 AM-11:59 PM | Hanseatic Inspiration |
13-Jan-24 | Drake Passage, Antarctica 12:00 AM-11:59 PM | MS Fridtjof Nansen National Geographic Resolution Silver Cloud |
15-Jan-24 | Elephant Island Antarctica, South Shetlands 12:00 AM-11:59 PM | Serenade Of The Seas |
16-Jan-24 | Antarctic Peninsula 12:00 AM-6:00 PM | Le Commandant Charcot Ocean Diamond |
18-Jan-24 | South Shetland Islands, Antarctica 12:00 AM-11:59 PM | No |
19-Jan-24 | Drake Passage, Antarctica 10:00 PM-11:59 PM | National Geographic Explorer Viking Octantis |
20-Jan-24 | Puerto Williams, Navarino Island Chile Antarctica 12:00 AM-9:00 PM | No |
21-Jan-24 | Puerto Williams, Navarino Island Chile Antarctica 12:00 AM-11:59 PM | No |
22-Jan-24 | Drake Passage, Antarctica 5:00 AM-11:59 PM | MS Roald Amundsen Silver Cloud Viking Octantis World Explorer World Traveller |
24-Jan-24 | Antarctic Peninsula 12:00 AM-6:00 PM | Hanseatic Spirit World Explorer |
30-Jan-24 | South Shetland Islands, Antarctica 12:00 AM-11:59 PM | No |
31-Jan-24 | Drake Passage, Antarctica 10:00 PM-11:59 PM | Scenic Eclipse Silver Cloud Viking Polaris World Explorer |
1-Feb-24 | Puerto Williams, Navarino Island Chile Antarctica 12:00 AM-9:00 PM | No |
2-Feb-24 | Puerto Williams, Navarino Island Chile Antarctica 12:00 AM-11:59 PM | No |
3-Feb-24 | Drake Passage, Antarctica 5:00 AM-11:59 PM | World Voyager |
5-Feb-24 | Antarctic Peninsula 12:00 AM-6:00 PM | Hanseatic Inspiration |
9-Feb-24 | South Shetland Islands, Antarctica 12:00 AM-11:59 PM | No |
10-Feb-24 | Drake Passage, Antarctica 10:00 PM-11:59 PM | Hanseatic Inspiration MS Roald Amundsen |
11-Feb-24 | Puerto Williams, Navarino Island Chile Antarctica 12:00 AM-9:00 PM | Silver Cloud |
12-Feb-24 | Puerto Williams, Navarino Island Chile Antarctica 12:00 AM-11:59 PM | No |
13-Feb-24 | Drake Passage, Antarctica 5:00 AM-11:59 PM | World Navigator World Traveller |
15-Feb-24 | Antarctic Peninsula 12:00 AM-6:00 PM | National Geographic Endurance Ocean Adventurer Scenic Eclipse 2 |
19-Feb-24 | South Shetland Islands, Antarctica 12:00 AM-11:59 PM | No |
20-Feb-24 | Drake Passage, Antarctica 10:00 PM-11:59 PM | Quark Ultramarine |
21-Feb-24 | Puerto Williams, Navarino Island Chile Antarctica 12:00 AM-9:00 PM | Silver Cloud |
22-Feb-24 | Puerto Williams, Navarino Island Chile Antarctica 12:00 AM-11:59 PM | No |
23-Feb-24 | Drake Passage, Antarctica 5:00 AM-11:59 PM | MS Roald Amundsen Quark Ultramarine |
25-Feb-24 | Antarctic Peninsula 12:00 AM-6:00 PM | Azamara Quest Quark Ultramarine |
29-Feb-24 | South Shetland Islands, Antarctica 12:00 AM-11:59 PM | No |
1-Mar-24 | Drake Passage, Antarctica 10:00 PM-11:59 PM | Le Commandant Charcot Viking Octantis Viking Polaris |
2-Mar-24 | Puerto Williams, Navarino Island Chile Antarctica 12:00 AM-9:00 PM | Silver Cloud |
3-Mar-24 | Puerto Williams, Navarino Island Chile Antarctica 6:00 AM-7:00 PM | No |
7-Mar-24 | South Georgia Island, Grytviken, South Sandwich Islands UK 7:00 AM-4:00 PM | Silver Cloud |
13-Mar-24 | Port Stanley, East Falkland Island 8:00 AM-6:00 PM | No |
18-Mar-24 | Puerto Madryn, Argentina 8:00 AM-11:59 PM | No |
21-Mar-24 | Buenos Aires, Argentina 12:00 AM-6:00 PM | No |
22-Mar-24 | Buenos Aires, Argentina 9:00 AM-2:00 PM | No |
23-Mar-24 | Punta del Este, Uruguay 10:00 AM-8:00 PM | No |
24-Mar-24 | Rio Grande, Porto Alegre, Brazil 7:00 AM-8:00 PM | No |
26-Mar-24 | Porto Belo, Brazil 6:00 AM-4:00 PM | No |
27-Mar-24 | Paranagua, Brazil 7:00 AM-8:00 PM | No |
29-Mar-24 | Paraty, Brazil 6:00 AM-10:00 PM | No |
30-Mar-24 | Rio de Janeiro, Brazil 6:00 AM-11:00 AM | Costa Diadema |
2-Apr-24 | Ilheus, Brazil 8:00 AM-12:00 PM | No |
4-Apr-24 | Natal, Brazil 8:00 AM-6:00 PM | No |
5-Apr-24 | Fortaleza, Brazil 10:00 AM-8:00 PM | No |
8-Apr-24 | Belem, Brazil 6:00 PM-11:59 PM | No |
13-Apr-24 | Manaus, Brazil Amazon 12:00 AM-5:00 PM | No |
14-Apr-24 | Manaus, Brazil Amazon 6:00 AM-5:00 PM | No |
20-Apr-24 | Sao Luis, Brazil 9:00 AM-8:00 PM | No |
22-Apr-24 | Fortaleza, Brazil 8:00 AM-8:00 PM | No |
3-May-24 | Banjul, Gambia 6:00 AM-11:59 PM | No |
4-May-24 | Dakar, Senegal 12:00 AM-4:00 PM | No |
5-May-24 | Dakar, Senegal 7:00 AM-8:00 PM | No |
8-May-24 | Boa Vista Island, Sal Rei, Cape Verde 7:00 AM-8:00 PM | No |
9-May-24 | Sao Nicolau Island, Tarrafal, Cape Verde 7:00 AM-5:00 PM | No |
10-May-24 | Santo Antao Island, Porto Novo, Cape Verde 8:00 AM-11:59 PM | No |
13-May-24 | Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Canary Islands 8:00 AM-6:00 PM | No |
14-May-24 | San Sebastian de la Gomera, Canary Islands 6:00 AM-7:00 PM | No |
16-May-24 | Agadir, Morocco 7:00 AM-11:00 PM | No |
17-May-24 | Safi, Marrakesh, Morocco 7:00 AM-5:00 PM | No |
19-May-24 | Lisbon, Portugal 9:00 AM-7:00 PM | Amera MSC Orchestra SS Sao Gabriel |
20-May-24 | Porto-Leixoes, Oporto, Portugal 6:00 AM-6:00 PM | MS Douro Elegance ms Infante Don Henrique ms Vasco de Gama |
21-May-24 | Vigo, Spain Galicia 6:00 AM-2:00 PM | No |
23-May-24 | Belle-Ile-en-Mer, Le Palais, France 4:00 PM-11:00 PM | No |
23-May-24 | Quiberon, Brittany France 7:00 AM-11:00 AM | No |
24-May-24 | Concarneau, France 7:00 AM-6:00 PM | No |
25-May-24 | Douarnenez, Brittany France 7:00 AM-11:59 PM | No |
26-May-24 | Roscoff, France 8:00 AM-6:00 PM | No |
27-May-24 | Saint-Malo, France 8:00 AM-11:00 PM | No |
28-May-24 | Le Havre-Paris, France 8:00 AM-11:59 PM | AIDAprima MS Jane Austen |
30-May-24 | London-Greenwich, England 12:00 AM-11:59 PM | No |
31-May-24 | London-Greenwich, England 12:00 AM-6:00 AM | No |
1-Jun-24 | London-Greenwich, England 9:00 AM-7:00 PM | No |
2-Jun-24 | Guernsey Island, St Peter Port, Channel Islands UK 7:00 AM-1:00 PM | No |
3-Jun-24 | Tresco Island, England Scilly Isles 3:00 PM-10:00 PM | No |
6-Jun-24 | Isle of Mull, Craignure-Fionnphort-Tobermory, Scotland 6:00 AM-1:00 PM | Lord of the Glens |
7-Jun-24 | Isle of Iona, Scotland 3:00 PM-8:00 PM | Lord of the Glens |
7-Jun-24 | Lunga Island, Scotland Treshnish Isles 9:00 AM-4:00 PM | No |
9-Jun-24 | Isle of Skye, Uig-Dunvegan-Armadale-Portree, Scotland 6:00 AM-4:00 PM | No |
10-Jun-24 | St Kilda Islands Scotland, Outer Hebrides 6:00 AM-7:00 PM | No |
12-Jun-24 | Heimaey Island, Iceland, Westman Islands 9:00 PM-10:00 PM | No |
12-Jun-24 | Surtsey Island, Iceland, Westman Islands 7:00 AM-7:00 PM | No |
14-Jun-24 | Reykjavik, Iceland 6:00 AM-12:00 PM | AIDAsol |
15-Jun-24 | Stykkisholmur, Iceland 6:00 AM-12:00 PM | No |
16-Jun-24 | Vigur Island, Iceland 10:00 AM-11:00 PM | No |
17-Jun-24 | Akureyri, Iceland, Lake Myvatn 6:00 AM-12:00 PM | AIDAsol |
19-Jun-24 | Jan Mayen Island, Arctic Norway 8:00 AM-11:59 PM | No |
21-Jun-24 | Svalbard Islands, Arctic Norway 6:00 AM-4:00 PM | Hanseatic Inspiration |
26-Jun-24 | Longyearbyen, Spitsbergen, Svalbard Norway 12:00 AM-5:00 PM | Ocean Adventurer |
27-Jun-24 | Svalbard Islands, Arctic Norway 6:00 AM-1:00 PM | Hanseatic Inspiration |
3-Jul-24 | Bjornoya-Bear Island, Svalbard Norway 6:00 AM-11:00 AM | Seabourn Venture |
4-Jul-24 | Skarsvag, Mageroya Island Norway 12:00 PM-12:00 PM | No |
4-Jul-24 | Nordkapp-North Cape, Mageroya Island Norway 8:00 AM-7:00 PM | No |
5-Jul-24 | Tromso, Norway 2:00 PM-2:00 PM | Viking Saturn |
6-Jul-24 | Nordkapp-North Cape, Mageroya Island Norway 3:00 PM-9:00 PM | No |
6-Jul-24 | Skarsvag, Mageroya Island Norway 1:00 PM-9:00 PM | No |
7-Jul-24 | Bjornoya-Bear Island, Svalbard Norway 9:00 AM-11:59 PM | No |
8-Jul-24 | Svalbard Islands, Arctic Norway 7:00 AM-4:00 PM | No |
14-Jul-24 | Longyearbyen, Spitsbergen, Svalbard Norway 12:00 AM-5:00 PM | Mein Schiff 7 |
15-Jul-24 | Svalbard Islands, Arctic Norway 9:00 AM-6:00 PM | No |
21-Jul-24 | Jan Mayen Island, Arctic Norway 6:00 AM-7:00 PM | No |
23-Jul-24 | Akureyri, Iceland, Lake Myvatn 12:00 PM-6:00 PM | Queen Anne Star Pride Viking Mars |
24-Jul-24 | Vigur Island, Iceland 2:00 PM-8:00 PM | No |
25-Jul-24 | Stykkisholmur, Iceland 7:00 AM-6:00 PM | No |
26-Jul-24 | Reykjavik, Iceland 9:00 AM-5:00 PM | Fred Olsen Balmoral ms Nieuw Statendam National Geographic Endurance Oceania Insignia Star Pride |
28-Jul-24 | Skjoldungen Island Greenland 3:00 PM-9:00 PM | No |
30-Jul-24 | Aappilattoq, Greenland 6:00 AM-11:00 AM | No |
31-Jul-24 | Nanortalik, Greenland 4:00 PM-11:00 PM | No |
31-Jul-24 | Warming Island Greenland, Uunartoq 12:00 AM-11:59 PM | No |
1-Aug-24 | Reykjavik, Iceland 7:00 AM-1:00 PM | Artania MS Fram |
1-Aug-24 | Qaqortoq, Greenland 3:00 PM-10:00 PM | Norwegian Star |
1-Aug-24 | Hvalsey, Greenland 6:00 AM-12:00 PM | No |
2-Aug-24 | Stykkisholmur, Iceland 6:00 AM-4:00 PM | MS Fram |
3-Aug-24 | Nuuk, Greenland 6:00 AM-12:00 PM | MS Fridtjof Nansen |
3-Aug-24 | Vigur Island, Iceland 9:00 AM-6:00 PM | No |
4-Aug-24 | Husavik, Iceland 9:00 AM-5:00 PM | No |
5-Aug-24 | Ilulissat, Greenland 10:00 AM-7:00 PM | No |
5-Aug-24 | Seydisfjordur, Iceland 6:00 AM-5:00 PM | No |
6-Aug-24 | Djupivogur, Iceland 8:00 AM-2:00 PM | No |
6-Aug-24 | Sisimiut, Greenland 5:00 AM-11:59 PM | Le Boreal |
7-Aug-24 | Kangerlussuaq, Greenland 3:00 PM-11:00 PM | No |
7-Aug-24 | Klaksvik, Bordoy, Faroe Islands 6:00 AM-4:00 PM | No |
9-Aug-24 | Heimaey Island, Iceland, Westman Islands 7:00 PM-8:00 PM | Viking Mars |
9-Aug-24 | Surtsey Island, Iceland, Westman Islands 6:00 AM-11:59 PM | No |
11-Aug-24 | Reykjavik, Iceland 9:00 AM-5:00 PM | Le Commandant Charcot MS Fram |
13-Aug-24 | Skjoldungen Island Greenland 1:00 PM-9:00 PM | No |
14-Aug-24 | Aappilattoq, Greenland 6:00 AM-6:00 PM | No |
16-Aug-24 | Nuuk, Greenland 7:00 AM-6:00 PM | National Geographic Endurance Seven Seas Navigator |
18-Aug-24 | Sisimiut, Greenland 9:00 AM-9:00 PM | National Geographic Endurance |
19-Aug-24 | Ilulissat, Greenland 7:00 AM-1:00 PM | No |
21-Aug-24 | Qeqertarsuaq, Disko Island Greenland 8:00 AM-3:00 PM | No |
22-Aug-24 | Maniitsoq, Greenland 5:00 AM-7:00 PM | No |
23-Aug-24 | Kangerlussuaq, Greenland 6:00 AM-12:00 PM | Hanseatic Nature National Geographic Endurance |
24-Aug-24 | Kangaamiut, Akulleq Island Greenland 7:00 AM-5:00 PM | No |
25-Aug-24 | Nuuk, Greenland 9:00 AM-5:00 PM | No |
26-Aug-24 | Sisimiut, Greenland 7:00 AM-5:00 PM | Le Lyrial |
27-Aug-24 | Ilulissat, Greenland 12:00 PM-7:00 PM | MS Deutschland-World Odyssey |
29-Aug-24 | Baffin Island, Nunavut Canada 7:00 AM-12:00 PM | No |
30-Aug-24 | Devon Island, Dundas Harbour, Nunavut Canada 2:00 PM-10:00 PM | No |
31-Aug-24 | Beechey Island, Nunavut Canada 6:00 AM-6:00 PM | No |
1-Sep-24 | Cornwallis Island, Resolute, Nunavut Canada 12:00 AM-11:59 PM | No |
2-Sep-24 | Prince of Wales Island, Nunavut Canada 12:00 PM-6:00 PM | No |
3-Sep-24 | King William Island, Gjoa Haven, Nunavut Canada 8:00 AM-6:00 PM | No |
5-Sep-24 | Victoria Island, Cambridge Bay, Nunavut Canada 6:00 AM-6:00 PM | No |
8-Sep-24 | Banks Island, Sachs Harbour, NWT Canada 8:00 AM-6:00 PM | No |
11-Sep-24 | Herschel Island, Yukon Canada 7:00 AM-5:00 PM | No |
16-Sep-24 | Nome, Alaska 8:00 AM-6:00 PM | No |
20-Sep-24 | Aleutian Islands, Alaska 8:00 AM-12:00 PM | No |
22-Sep-24 | Aleutian Islands, Alaska 12:00 PM-1:00 PM | No |
23-Sep-24 | Dutch Harbor Unalaska, Alaska 8:00 AM-11:00 AM | No |
25-Sep-24 | Aleutian Islands, Alaska 9:00 AM-2:00 PM | No |
28-Sep-24 | Hubbard Glacier, Alaska 7:00 AM-8:00 PM | No |
29-Sep-24 | Chichagof Island, Alaska, Elfin Cove-Pelican 12:00 PM-6:00 PM | No |
30-Sep-24 | Sitka, Baranof Island Alaska 7:00 AM-12:00 PM | No |
Â
Download the cruise ship itinerary in PDF File for an entire year at the link below.Â