MS Nieuw Statendam

Holland America
Cruise Company: 

Holland America Line 2024 itineraries of the cruise ship ms Nieuw Statendam with homeports and ports-of-call including dates and times. Find out where the ship is sailing and future vessel deployment at the exact date with arrival and departure times. To track how busy is the port or to see when the ship intersects with other vessels we have included a separate column Ships in Port  The following monthly cruise ship calendar is updated frequently using the official itineraries released by the cruise line. You can also download a full year-round itinerary of the ship at the end of this page in a PDF format. This file is intended for the cruise ship crew, and their families to keep track of the ship’s itinerary.
 

HAL ms Nieuw Statendam Itinerary
DatePort and TimeShips in Port
1-Jan-24Castries, St Lucia Island
8:00 AM-5:00 PM


Marella Voyager

 
2-Jan-24Roseau, Dominica
8:00 AM-5:00 PM
No
3-Jan-24Basseterre St Kitts, Port Zante
8:00 AM-5:00 PM


Celebrity Apex

Wonder Of The Seas

AIDAdiva

 
4-Jan-24St Thomas Island USVI, Charlotte Amalie, US Virgin Islands
8:00 AM-4:00 PM


Norwegian Epic

Carnival Celebration

 
6-Jan-24Half Moon Cay, Bahamas Carnival private island
8:00 AM-3:00 PM
No
7-Jan-24Fort Lauderdale, Port Everglades, Florida
7:00 AM-3:00 PM


Enchanted Princess

Caribbean Princess

Symphony Of The Seas

Celebrity Ascent

Disney Dream

 
9-Jan-24Grand Turk Island, Cockburn Town, Turks and Caicos
7:00 AM-3:00 PM


ms Nieuw Amsterdam

Carnival Freedom

 
10-Jan-24San Juan, Puerto Rico
1:00 PM-10:00 PM


Norwegian Pearl

Caribbean Princess

Carnival Celebration

Vision Of The Seas

 
11-Jan-24St Thomas Island USVI, Charlotte Amalie, US Virgin Islands
7:00 AM-4:00 PM


Anthem of the Seas

 
13-Jan-24Half Moon Cay, Bahamas Carnival private island
8:00 AM-2:00 PM


ms Rotterdam

 
14-Jan-24Fort Lauderdale, Port Everglades, Florida
7:00 AM-11:59 PM


Caribbean Princess

Odyssey Of The Seas

ms Rotterdam

Celebrity Reflection

Celebrity Ascent

 
21-Jan-24Fort Lauderdale, Port Everglades, Florida
12:00 AM-3:00 PM


Caribbean Princess

Symphony Of The Seas

Celebrity Ascent

Disney Dream

 
22-Jan-24Half Moon Cay, Bahamas Carnival private island
10:00 AM-6:00 PM
No
24-Jan-24Ocho Rios, Jamaica
8:00 AM-4:00 PM


Carnival Sunrise

 
25-Jan-24Grand Cayman Island, George Town Harbour
8:00 AM-5:00 PM


Carnival Glory

Carnival Sunrise

Celebrity Apex

 
26-Jan-24Cozumel, Quintana Roo Mexico, Riviera Maya
1:00 PM-9:00 PM


MSC Seashore

Harmony Of The Seas

Regal Princess

Carnival Glory

Norwegian Epic

 
28-Jan-24Fort Lauderdale, Port Everglades, Florida
7:00 AM-5:00 PM


Caribbean Princess

Odyssey Of The Seas

Celebrity Reflection

Celebrity Ascent

 
30-Jan-24Costa Maya, Quintana Roo Mexico, Riviera Maya
9:00 AM-5:00 PM


Seven Seas Grandeur

Carnival Glory

 
1-Feb-24Roatan Island, Mahogany Bay-Coxen Hole, Honduras
8:00 AM-5:00 PM


Regal Princess

Wonder Of The Seas

 
2-Feb-24Grand Cayman Island, George Town Harbour
9:00 AM-5:00 PM
No
4-Feb-24Fort Lauderdale, Port Everglades, Florida
7:00 AM-3:00 PM


Caribbean Princess

Symphony Of The Seas

ms Rotterdam

Celebrity Ascent

Disney Dream

 
5-Feb-24Half Moon Cay, Bahamas Carnival private island
10:00 AM-6:00 PM


ms Rotterdam

 
7-Feb-24Ocho Rios, Jamaica
8:00 AM-4:00 PM


Carnival Magic

 
8-Feb-24Grand Cayman Island, George Town Harbour
8:00 AM-5:00 PM


Norwegian Epic

Carnival Magic

Celebrity Apex

 
9-Feb-24Cozumel, Quintana Roo Mexico, Riviera Maya
1:00 PM-9:00 PM


MSC Seashore

Harmony Of The Seas

Carnival Pride

Norwegian Epic

 
11-Feb-24Fort Lauderdale, Port Everglades, Florida
7:00 AM-3:00 PM


Caribbean Princess

Odyssey Of The Seas

Celebrity Reflection

Celebrity Ascent

 
13-Feb-24Grand Turk Island, Cockburn Town, Turks and Caicos
7:00 AM-3:00 PM


ms Nieuw Amsterdam

 
14-Feb-24San Juan, Puerto Rico
1:00 PM-10:00 PM


Norwegian Epic

Carnival Celebration

 
15-Feb-24St Thomas Island USVI, Charlotte Amalie, US Virgin Islands
7:00 AM-4:00 PM


Oasis Of The Seas

Carnival Celebration

 
17-Feb-24Half Moon Cay, Bahamas Carnival private island
8:00 AM-2:00 PM
No
18-Feb-24Fort Lauderdale, Port Everglades, Florida
7:00 AM-3:00 PM


Ruby Princess

Caribbean Princess

Symphony Of The Seas

Celebrity Ascent

Disney Dream

 
19-Feb-24Half Moon Cay, Bahamas Carnival private island
10:00 AM-6:00 PM
No
21-Feb-24Ocho Rios, Jamaica
8:00 AM-4:00 PM


Norwegian Epic

 
22-Feb-24Grand Cayman Island, George Town Harbour
8:00 AM-5:00 PM


Aurora

Norwegian Epic

Carnival Glory

 
23-Feb-24Cozumel, Quintana Roo Mexico, Riviera Maya
1:00 PM-9:00 PM


Regal Princess

MSC Seashore

Harmony Of The Seas

Norwegian Jade

Norwegian Epic

Carnival Glory

 
25-Feb-24Fort Lauderdale, Port Everglades, Florida
7:00 AM-3:00 PM


Caribbean Princess

Odyssey Of The Seas

ms Rotterdam

Celebrity Reflection

Celebrity Ascent

 
26-Feb-24Half Moon Cay, Bahamas Carnival private island
9:00 AM-5:00 PM


ms Rotterdam

 
28-Feb-24Grand Turk Island, Cockburn Town, Turks and Caicos
8:00 AM-5:00 PM


Sky Princess
1-Mar-24Puerto Plata-Amber Cove, Dominicana
8:00 AM-4:00 PM


Sky Princess

Odyssey Of The Seas

Norwegian Epic

Celebrity Apex

 
2-Mar-24Key West, Florida
8:00 AM-4:00 PM


MSC Magnifica

 
3-Mar-24Fort Lauderdale, Port Everglades, Florida
7:00 AM-3:00 PM


Caribbean Princess

Symphony Of The Seas

Celebrity Ascent

Disney Dream

 
4-Mar-24Half Moon Cay, Bahamas Carnival private island
10:00 AM-6:00 PM


Carnival Sunshine

 
6-Mar-24Ocho Rios, Jamaica
8:00 AM-4:00 PM
No
7-Mar-24Grand Cayman Island, George Town Harbour
8:00 AM-5:00 PM


Celebrity Apex

Carnival Paradise

 
8-Mar-24Cozumel, Quintana Roo Mexico, Riviera Maya
1:00 PM-9:00 PM


MSC Seashore

Carnival Pride

 
10-Mar-24Fort Lauderdale, Port Everglades, Florida
8:00 AM-3:00 PM


Caribbean Princess

Odyssey Of The Seas

Celebrity Reflection

Celebrity Ascent

 
12-Mar-24Grand Turk Island, Cockburn Town, Turks and Caicos
7:00 AM-3:00 PM


ms Nieuw Amsterdam

 
13-Mar-24San Juan, Puerto Rico
1:00 PM-10:00 PM


Norwegian Getaway

Norwegian Epic

Carnival Celebration

 
14-Mar-24St Thomas Island USVI, Charlotte Amalie, US Virgin Islands
7:00 AM-4:00 PM


Norwegian Epic

Carnival Vista

Carnival Celebration

 
16-Mar-24Half Moon Cay, Bahamas Carnival private island
8:00 AM-2:00 PM


ms Rotterdam

 
17-Mar-24Fort Lauderdale, Port Everglades, Florida
7:00 AM-3:00 PM


Enchanted Princess

Caribbean Princess

Symphony Of The Seas

ms Rotterdam

Celebrity Ascent

Disney Dream

 
18-Mar-24Half Moon Cay, Bahamas Carnival private island
10:00 AM-6:00 PM


ms Rotterdam

 
20-Mar-24Ocho Rios, Jamaica
8:00 AM-4:00 PM


Carnival Sunrise

 
21-Mar-24Grand Cayman Island, George Town Harbour
8:00 AM-5:00 PM


Carnival Glory

Carnival Sunrise

Celebrity Apex

 
22-Mar-24Cozumel, Quintana Roo Mexico, Riviera Maya
1:00 PM-9:00 PM


Regal Princess

MSC Seashore

Harmony Of The Seas

Norwegian Jade

Carnival Glory

Norwegian Epic

 
24-Mar-24Fort Lauderdale, Port Everglades, Florida
7:00 AM-3:00 PM


Caribbean Princess

Odyssey Of The Seas

Celebrity Reflection

Celebrity Ascent

 
25-Mar-24Half Moon Cay, Bahamas Carnival private island
9:00 AM-5:00 PM
No
27-Mar-24Grand Turk Island, Cockburn Town, Turks and Caicos
8:00 AM-5:00 PM
No
28-Mar-24Puerto Plata-Amber Cove, Dominicana
8:00 AM-4:00 PM


Odyssey Of The Seas

Celebrity Apex

Seven Seas Splendor

 
30-Mar-24Key West, Florida
8:00 AM-4:00 PM


MSC Magnifica

 
31-Mar-24Fort Lauderdale, Port Everglades, Florida
7:00 AM-3:00 PM


Caribbean Princess

Symphony Of The Seas

Celebrity Ascent

Disney Dream
2-Apr-24Grand Turk Island, Cockburn Town, Turks and Caicos
7:00 AM-3:00 PM


Carnival Venezia

ms Nieuw Amsterdam

 
3-Apr-24San Juan, Puerto Rico
1:00 PM-10:00 PM


Seven Seas Grandeur

Caribbean Princess

Carnival Celebration

 
4-Apr-24St Thomas Island USVI, Charlotte Amalie, US Virgin Islands
7:00 AM-4:00 PM
No
6-Apr-24Half Moon Cay, Bahamas Carnival private island
8:00 AM-2:00 PM


ms Rotterdam

 
7-Apr-24Fort Lauderdale, Port Everglades, Florida
7:00 AM-3:00 PM


Caribbean Princess

Odyssey Of The Seas

ms Rotterdam

Celebrity Reflection

Celebrity Ascent

 
10-Apr-24Kings Wharf, Bermuda
8:00 AM-3:00 PM


Norwegian Escape

 
17-Apr-24Brest, France
11:00 AM-8:00 PM
No
18-Apr-24Guernsey Island, St Peter Port, Channel Islands UK
8:00 AM-5:00 PM
No
19-Apr-24Le Havre-Paris, France
7:00 AM-7:00 PM
No
20-Apr-24Dover, England
8:00 AM-5:00 PM
No
21-Apr-24Rotterdam, Netherlands South Holland
7:00 AM-3:00 PM


Avalon Panorama

MS Amadeus Imperial

DCS Amethyst Classic

ms L'Europe

 
25-Apr-24Funchal, Madeira Island, Portugal
10:00 AM-6:00 PM


National Geographic Endurance

Norwegian Star

Star Pride

 
26-Apr-24Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands
11:00 AM-11:00 PM
No
27-Apr-24Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Canary Islands
7:00 AM-11:00 PM


AIDAcosma

MSC Virtuosa

 
28-Apr-24Arrecife, Lanzarote, Canary Islands
8:00 AM-5:00 PM


Le Dumont dUrville

AIDAcosma

 
30-Apr-24Gibraltar, UK
7:00 AM-3:00 PM
No
2-May-24La Coruna, Spain Galicia
8:00 AM-5:00 PM
No
5-May-24Rotterdam, Netherlands South Holland
7:00 AM-3:00 PM


Avalon Panorama

ms Beethoven

 
7-May-24Stavanger, Norway
7:00 AM-3:00 PM
No
8-May-24Oslo, Norway
10:00 AM-5:00 PM
No
9-May-24Aarhus, Denmark
11:00 AM-7:00 PM


Costa Diadema

 
10-May-24Warnemunde-Rostock, Germany
7:00 AM-10:00 PM
No
12-May-24Tallinn, Estonia
10:00 AM-11:00 PM
No
13-May-24Helsinki, Finland
7:00 AM-4:00 PM
No
14-May-24Stockholm, Sweden
8:00 AM-5:00 PM
No
15-May-24Visby, Gotland Island, Sweden
8:00 AM-3:00 PM
No
16-May-24Bornholm Island Denmark, Ronne
8:00 AM-5:00 PM
No
17-May-24Kiel, Germany
7:00 AM-4:00 PM


Costa Diadema

 
18-May-24Copenhagen, Denmark
7:00 AM-3:00 PM


Costa Diadema

 
20-May-24Alesund, Norway
10:00 AM-6:00 PM


Celebrity Apex

 
21-May-24Trondheim, Norway
8:00 AM-4:00 PM


MS Kong Harald

 
23-May-24Honningsvag, Mageroya Island Norway
10:00 AM-5:00 PM
No
24-May-24Harstad, Hinnoya Island, Lofoten Norway
11:00 AM-8:00 PM
No
25-May-24Bodo, Norway
8:00 AM-5:00 PM


MS Kong Harald

 
27-May-24Lerwick, Mainland Shetland, Scotland
8:00 AM-5:00 PM
No
28-May-24Kirkwall, Orkney Island, Scotland
7:00 AM-4:00 PM


Queen Anne

 
29-May-24Leith-Edinburgh, Newhaven-Rosyth-Queensferry, Scotland
8:00 AM-11:00 PM
No
30-May-24Newcastle upon Tyne, England
8:00 AM-5:00 PM
No
1-Jun-24Copenhagen, Denmark
7:00 AM-3:00 PM


MSC Poesia

Costa Diadema

 
2-Jun-24Oslo, Norway
10:00 AM-6:00 PM


National Geographic Endurance

 
4-Jun-24Nordfjordeid, Norway
7:00 AM-4:00 PM


Amadea

 
6-Jun-24Akureyri, Iceland, Lake Myvatn
12:00 PM-6:00 PM
No
7-Jun-24Isafjordur, Westfjords Iceland
8:00 AM-5:00 PM


Viking Mars

 
8-Jun-24Reykjavik, Iceland
7:00 AM-3:00 PM


Viking Mars

 
9-Jun-24Heimaey Island, Iceland, Westman Islands
8:00 AM-4:00 PM


Viking Mars

 
10-Jun-24Djupivogur, Iceland
8:00 AM-5:00 PM


Viking Mars

 
12-Jun-24Kirkwall, Orkney Island, Scotland
8:00 AM-5:00 PM


Le Champlain

Britannia

 
13-Jun-24Invergordon, Scotland
8:00 AM-5:00 PM


Seven Seas Splendor

 
15-Jun-24Copenhagen, Denmark
7:00 AM-3:00 PM


Norwegian Dawn

MSC Poesia

Costa Diadema

 
17-Jun-24Leith-Edinburgh, Newhaven-Rosyth-Queensferry, Scotland
8:00 AM-5:00 PM


Viking Venus

Regal Princess

ms Europa 2

 
18-Jun-24Invergordon, Scotland
8:00 AM-5:00 PM


ms Europa 2

 
19-Jun-24Lerwick, Mainland Shetland, Scotland
8:00 AM-4:00 PM


Viking Venus

National Geographic Explorer

Viking Sky

Le Champlain

 
20-Jun-24Stornoway, Isle of Lewis and Harris, Scotland
8:00 AM-5:00 PM
No
22-Jun-24Dublin, Ireland
8:00 AM-5:00 PM


Oceania Nautica

 
23-Jun-24Liverpool, England
8:00 AM-5:00 PM


Ambition

 
24-Jun-24Waterford, Ireland
8:00 AM-5:00 PM
No
26-Jun-24Zeebrugge, Bruges, Belgium
8:00 AM-5:00 PM


AIDAprima

 
27-Jun-24Amsterdam, Netherlands North Holland
8:00 AM-5:00 PM


MS VIVA Inspire

AmaLucia

MS Antonia

 
29-Jun-24Copenhagen, Denmark
7:00 AM-3:00 PM


Silver Dawn

MSC Poesia

Costa Diadema
1-Jul-24Alesund, Norway
8:00 AM-4:00 PM


Ambition

ms Zuiderdam

 
3-Jul-24Akureyri, Iceland, Lake Myvatn
11:00 AM-6:00 PM


Hanseatic Nature

Norwegian Star

MSC Poesia

ms Zuiderdam

 
4-Jul-24Isafjordur, Westfjords Iceland
7:00 AM-2:00 PM


Norwegian Star

MSC Poesia

ms Zuiderdam

 
6-Jul-24Nanortalik, Greenland
12:00 PM-8:00 PM
No
7-Jul-24Qaqortoq, Greenland
8:00 AM-5:00 PM
No
10-Jul-24Reykjavik, Iceland
7:00 AM-3:00 PM


National Geographic Resolution

 
11-Jul-24Heimaey Island, Iceland, Westman Islands
8:00 AM-4:00 PM
No
12-Jul-24Djupivogur, Iceland
8:00 AM-5:00 PM


Oceania Sirena

 
14-Jul-24Isle of Skye, Uig-Dunvegan-Armadale-Portree, Scotland
7:00 AM-4:00 PM


Lord of the Glens

 
15-Jul-24Kirkwall, Orkney Island, Scotland
8:00 AM-5:00 PM


Viking Saturn

 
16-Jul-24Leith-Edinburgh, Newhaven-Rosyth-Queensferry, Scotland
10:00 AM-6:00 PM
No
18-Jul-24Newcastle upon Tyne, England
8:00 AM-5:00 PM
No
20-Jul-24Amsterdam, Netherlands North Holland
7:00 AM-3:00 PM


Viking Tialfi

Viking Skadi

Viking Kvasir

Emerald Sky

Avalon Expression

 
22-Jul-24Stavanger, Norway
8:00 AM-5:00 PM


Iona

 
23-Jul-24Lerwick, Mainland Shetland, Scotland
8:00 AM-4:00 PM
No
25-Jul-24Reykjavik, Iceland
10:00 AM-6:00 PM


Oceania Insignia

Norwegian Prima

Seven Seas Splendor

Seabourn Venture

 
27-Jul-24Isafjordur, Westfjords Iceland
8:00 AM-5:00 PM


Oceania Insignia

 
28-Jul-24Akureyri, Iceland, Lake Myvatn
8:00 AM-5:00 PM


Fred Olsen Balmoral

 
29-Jul-24Djupivogur, Iceland
10:00 AM-6:00 PM
No
31-Jul-24Stornoway, Isle of Lewis and Harris, Scotland
8:00 AM-5:00 PM
No
  • MS Nieuw Statendam Data
  • Double occupancy: 2650 Passengers
  • Year built: 2018
  • Tonnage: 99,500
  • Class: Pinnacle
  • Sister ship: ms Koningsdam