Resilient Lady Itinerary

Virgin Voyages
Cruise Company: 

Virgin Voyages 2024 itineraries of the cruise ship Resilient Lady with homeports and ports-of-call including dates and times. Find out where the ship is sailing and future vessel deployment at the exact date with arrival and departure times. To track how busy is the port or to see when the ship intersects with other vessels we have included a separate column Ships in Port  The following monthly cruise ship calendar is updated frequently using the official itineraries released by the cruise line. You can also download a full year-round itinerary of the ship at the end of this page in a PDF format. This file is intended for the cruise ship crew, and their families to keep track of the ship’s itinerary.

 

Resilient Lady Itinerary
DatePort & TimeShips in Port
1-Jan-24Hobart, Tasmania Australia
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM


Le Laperouse

 
4-Jan-24Sydney, NSW Australia
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM


Crystal Symphony

 
8-Jan-24Picton, New Zealand
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
No
9-Jan-24Napier, New Zealand
10:00 AM - 7:00 PM
No
11-Jan-24Tauranga, Rotorua, New Zealand
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
No
12-Jan-24Auckland, New Zealand
6:00 AM - 6:00 PM
No
13-Jan-24Tauranga, Rotorua, New Zealand
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
No
15-Jan-24Napier, New Zealand
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM


National Geographic Orion

Grand Princess

 
16-Jan-24Picton, New Zealand
10:00 AM - 8:00 PM


Azamara Journey

 
17-Jan-24Wellington, New Zealand
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
No
20-Jan-24Sydney, NSW Australia
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM


Crystal Symphony

Disney Wonder

 
23-Jan-24Melbourne, Victoria Australia
6:00 AM - 6:00 PM
No
25-Jan-24Burnie, Tasmania Australia
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
No
27-Jan-24Melbourne, Victoria Australia
6:00 AM - 6:00 PM


Viking Orion

 
29-Jan-24Hobart, Tasmania Australia
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
No
1-Feb-24Melbourne, Victoria Australia
6:00 AM - 6:00 PM
No
3-Feb-24Sydney, NSW Australia
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
No
5-Feb-24Hobart, Tasmania Australia
10:00 AM - 7:00 PM
No
7-Feb-24Melbourne, Victoria Australia
6:00 AM - 11:59 PM
No
11-Feb-24Sydney, NSW Australia
12:00 AM - 6:00 PM
No
13-Feb-24Hobart, Tasmania Australia
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
No
15-Feb-24Sydney, NSW Australia
6:00 AM - 6:00 PM
No
17-Feb-24Burnie, Tasmania Australia
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
No
19-Feb-24Sydney, NSW Australia
6:00 AM - 6:00 PM


Seabourn Sojourn

 
21-Feb-24Burnie, Tasmania Australia
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
No
22-Feb-24Melbourne, Victoria Australia
6:00 AM - 6:00 PM
No
23-Feb-24Burnie, Tasmania Australia
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
No
25-Feb-24Hobart, Tasmania Australia
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM


Azamara Onward

Majestic Princess

 
27-Feb-24Melbourne, Victoria Australia
6:00 AM - 6:00 PM
No
1-Mar-24Hobart, Tasmania Australia
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
No
2-Mar-24Melbourne, Victoria Australia
6:00 AM - 6:00 PM
No
3-Mar-24Burnie, Tasmania Australia
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
No
5-Mar-24Melbourne, Victoria Australia
6:00 AM - 6:00 PM


ms Europa 2

 
7-Mar-24Sydney, NSW Australia
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM


ms Europa 2

Celebrity Edge

 
11-Mar-24Picton, New Zealand
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
No
12-Mar-24Napier, New Zealand
10:00 AM - 7:00 PM
No
13-Mar-24Tauranga, Rotorua, New Zealand
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM


Oceania Nautica

 
15-Mar-24Auckland, New Zealand
6:00 AM - 6:00 PM
No
17-Mar-24Wellington, New Zealand
8:00 AM - 7:00 PM


Ovation Of The Seas

 
18-Mar-24Lyttelton-Christchurch, New Zealand
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
No
19-Mar-24Dunedin, Port Chalmers, New Zealand
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
No
23-Mar-24Hobart, Tasmania Australia
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
No
25-Mar-24Melbourne, Victoria Australia
8:00 AM - 7:00 PM


Norwegian Spirit

 
27-Mar-24Sydney, NSW Australia
9:00 AM - 11:59 PM
No
28-Mar-24Sydney, NSW Australia
12:00 AM - 6:00 PM


Norwegian Spirit

Carnival Splendor

 
31-Mar-24Airlie Beach, Queensland Australia
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
No
2-Apr-24Yorkeys Knob, Queensland Australia
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
No
5-Apr-24Darwin, NT Australia
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
No
7-Apr-24Benoa, Bali Indonesia
6:00 PM - 6:00 PM
No
11-Apr-24Singapore
6:00 AM - 6:00 PM


Oceania Nautica

 
12-Apr-24Klang, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Selangor
9:00 AM - 10:00 PM
No
14-Apr-24Phuket, Thailand
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
No
17-Apr-24Colombo, Sri Lanka
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
No
19-Apr-24Mormugao, Goa, India
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM


Seven Seas Navigator

 
20-Apr-24Mumbai, Bombay, India
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM


Seven Seas Navigator

 
24-Apr-24Dubai, Port Rashid-Dubai Harbour, UAE
9:00 AM - 11:59 PM


Seven Seas Navigator

 
25-Apr-24Dubai, Port Rashid-Dubai Harbour, UAE
12:00 AM - 6:00 PM


Azamara Onward

 
2-May-24Safaga, Luxor, Egypt
7:00 AM - 10:00 PM
No
5-May-24Alexandria, Egypt
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM


ms Oosterdam

 
7-May-24Rhodes Island, Greece
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
No
8-May-24Santorini Island, Thira, Greece
9:00 AM - 8:00 PM


MSC Lirica

Celestyal Journey

Wind Star

 
9-May-24Piraeus-Athens, Greece
6:00 AM - 6:00 PM


MSC Sinfonia

AIDAblu

 
10-May-24Santorini Island, Thira, Greece
9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
No
11-May-24Bodrum, Turkey
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
No
12-May-24Mykonos Island, Greece
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM


Wind Star

MSC Divina

ms Europa

 
15-May-24Dubrovnik, Croatia, Port Gruz
9:00 AM - 10:00 PM


MS VIVA Voyage

MSC Armonia

 
16-May-24Kotor, Montenegro
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM


MSC Armonia

Explorer Of The Seas

 
17-May-24Corfu Island, Kerkyra, Greece
9:00 AM - 8:00 PM


Marella Explorer

MSC Armonia

 
19-May-24Piraeus-Athens, Greece
6:00 AM - 6:00 PM


Wind Spirit

Seabourn Encore

MSC Musica

 
20-May-24Santorini Island, Thira, Greece
9:00 AM - 9:00 PM


MSC Musica

Artania

Explorer Of The Seas

ms La Belle de l'Adriatique

 
21-May-24Rhodes Island, Greece
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM


Fred Olsen Braemar

 
22-May-24Bodrum, Turkey
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
No
24-May-24Mykonos Island, Greece
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM


Sun Princess

Norwegian Viva

Celestyal Olympia

 
26-May-24Piraeus-Athens, Greece
6:00 AM - 6:00 PM


Wind Spirit

Oceania Vista

MSC Musica

 
28-May-24Dubrovnik, Croatia, Port Gruz
9:00 AM - 10:00 PM
No
29-May-24Split, Croatia
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM


Celebrity Constellation

 
30-May-24Kotor, Montenegro
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM


MSC Armonia

Explorer Of The Seas

 
31-May-24Corfu Island, Kerkyra, Greece
9:00 AM - 9:00 PM


Marella Explorer

MSC Armonia
2-Jun-24Piraeus-Athens, Greece
6:00 AM - 6:00 PM


Wind Spirit

Seabourn Encore

MSC Splendida

MSC Musica

 
3-Jun-24Santorini Island, Thira, Greece
9:00 AM - 9:00 PM


Oceania Riviera

MSC Musica

Norwegian Pearl

Explorer Of The Seas

 
4-Jun-24Rhodes Island, Greece
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
No
5-Jun-24Bodrum, Turkey
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
No
7-Jun-24Mykonos Island, Greece
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM


Norwegian Pearl

Celestyal Olympia

 
9-Jun-24Piraeus-Athens, Greece
6:00 AM - 6:00 PM


Azamara Pursuit

Wind Spirit

Silver Moon

Seabourn Encore

MSC Musica

 
10-Jun-24Santorini Island, Thira, Greece
9:00 AM - 9:00 PM


Silver Moon

MSC Musica

Norwegian Epic

ms La Belle de l'Adriatique

 
11-Jun-24Rhodes Island, Greece
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
No
12-Jun-24Bodrum, Turkey
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM


Mein Schiff 5

 
14-Jun-24Mykonos Island, Greece
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM


Emerald Azzurra

Sun Princess

Celestyal Olympia

 
16-Jun-24Piraeus-Athens, Greece
6:00 AM - 6:00 PM


SeaDream I

Wind Spirit

Marella Explorer 2

MSC Musica

 
18-Jun-24Dubrovnik, Croatia, Port Gruz
9:00 AM - 10:00 PM


Sea Cloud

Wind Surf

 
19-Jun-24Split, Croatia
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
No
20-Jun-24Kotor, Montenegro
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM


Viking Jupiter

MSC Armonia

Marella Explorer

 
21-Jun-24Corfu Island, Kerkyra, Greece
9:00 AM - 9:00 PM


Viking Jupiter

Marella Explorer

Wind Surf

MSC Armonia

 
23-Jun-24Piraeus-Athens, Greece
6:00 AM - 6:00 PM


Viking Jupiter

SeaDream I

Wind Spirit

ms Oosterdam

MSC Musica

 
24-Jun-24Santorini Island, Thira, Greece
9:00 AM - 9:00 PM


Marella Explorer

MSC Musica

Celebrity Infinity

Explorer Of The Seas

 
25-Jun-24Rhodes Island, Greece
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
No
26-Jun-24Bodrum, Turkey
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM


Costa Fortuna

 
28-Jun-24Mykonos Island, Greece
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM


Celebrity Infinity

Celestyal Olympia

 
30-Jun-24Piraeus-Athens, Greece
6:00 AM - 6:00 PM


Wind Spirit

MSC Musica

Take a look inside the crew areas onboard Scarlet Lady

Resilient Lady statistics:

  • Year of construction: 2022
  • Class: Lady Ship
  • Building cost: USD 710 million
  • Passenger capacity: 2770 - 2860 pax
  • Crew: 1160
  • Speed: 22 kn
  • Length: 278 m / 912 ft
  • Beam (width): 38 m / 125 ft
  • Decks: 17
  • Gross Tonnage: 110000 gt