Star Pride Itinerary

Windstar Cruises
Cruise Company: 

Windstar Cruises 2024 itineraries of the cruise ship Star Pride with homeports and ports-of-call including dates and times. Find out where the ship is sailing and future vessel deployment at the exact date with arrival and departure times. The following monthly cruise ship calendar is updated frequently using the latest official itineraries released by Windstar. You can also download a full year-round itinerary of the ship at the end of this page in a pdf format. This file is intended for the cruise ship crew, and their families back home to keep track of the ship’s itinerary. Please note that the pdf file is uploaded at the beginning of the year and there are no updates set for this cruise timetable format.

Star Pride Itinerary

DatePort & TimeShips in Port
1-Jan-24Santa Marta Colombia
7:00 AM - 5:00 PM
No
2-Jan-24Cartagena Colombia
7:00 AM - 4:00 PM


Ruby Princess

Oceania Insignia

 
3-Jan-24San Blas Islands Panama
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
No
4-Jan-24Bocas del Toro, Colon Island, Panama
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
No
5-Jan-24Panama Canal
4:00 AM - 6:00 PM
No
6-Jan-24Panama City, Fuerte Amador, Balboa
7:00 AM - 6:00 PM
No
7-Jan-24Panama Canal
4:00 AM - 6:00 PM
No
8-Jan-24Bocas del Toro, Colon Island, Panama
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
No
9-Jan-24San Blas Islands Panama
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM


Le Dumont dUrville

 
10-Jan-24Cartagena Colombia
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM


MSC Explora 1

Fred Olsen Braemar

Seven Seas Mariner

 
11-Jan-24Santa Marta Colombia
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM


Fred Olsen Braemar

 
13-Jan-24Oranjestad Aruba, Netherlands Antilles
6:00 AM - 6:00 PM


Celebrity Beyond

 
14-Jan-24Willemstad Curacao, Netherlands Antilles
9:00 AM - 10:00 PM
No
15-Jan-24Kralendijk Bonaire, Netherlands Antilles
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM
No
17-Jan-24Soufriere, St Lucia Island
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
No
18-Jan-24Mayreau Island, Grenadines
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
No
19-Jan-24Charlotteville, Tobago
7:00 AM - 5:00 PM
No
20-Jan-24Bridgetown, Barbados
5:00 AM - 6:00 PM


Royal Clipper

Arvia

Ambience

 
21-Jan-24Charlotteville, Tobago
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
No
22-Jan-24Mayreau Island, Grenadines
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM


Le Bellot

 
23-Jan-24Soufriere, St Lucia Island
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
No
25-Jan-24Kralendijk Bonaire, Netherlands Antilles
1:00 PM - 10:00 PM
No
26-Jan-24Willemstad Curacao, Netherlands Antilles
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
No
27-Jan-24Oranjestad Aruba, Netherlands Antilles
6:00 AM - 6:00 PM
No
29-Jan-24Santa Marta Colombia
7:00 AM - 5:00 PM
No
30-Jan-24Cartagena Colombia
7:00 AM - 4:00 PM


Norwegian Bliss

Grandeur Of The Seas

ms Zaandam

Celebrity Constellation

 
31-Jan-24San Blas Islands Panama
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
No
1-Feb-24Bocas del Toro, Colon Island, Panama
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
No
2-Feb-24Panama Canal
4:00 AM - 6:00 PM


Celebrity Beyond

 
3-Feb-24Panama City, Fuerte Amador, Balboa
7:00 AM - 6:00 PM
No
4-Feb-24Panama Canal
4:00 AM - 6:00 PM
No
5-Feb-24Bocas del Toro, Colon Island, Panama
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
No
6-Feb-24San Blas Islands Panama
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
No
7-Feb-24Cartagena Colombia
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
No
8-Feb-24Santa Marta Colombia
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
No
10-Feb-24Oranjestad Aruba, Netherlands Antilles
6:00 AM - 6:00 PM


Fred Olsen Braemar

 
11-Feb-24Willemstad Curacao, Netherlands Antilles
9:00 AM - 10:00 PM


ms Zaandam

 
12-Feb-24Kralendijk Bonaire, Netherlands Antilles
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM
No
14-Feb-24Soufriere, St Lucia Island
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
No
15-Feb-24Mayreau Island, Grenadines
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
No
16-Feb-24Charlotteville, Tobago
7:00 AM - 5:00 PM
No
17-Feb-24Bridgetown, Barbados
5:00 AM - 11:59 PM


Royal Clipper

Viking Sea

Arvia

Ambition
2-Mar-24Panama City, Fuerte Amador, Balboa
12:00 AM - 6:00 PM
No
3-Mar-24Panama Canal
4:00 AM - 6:00 PM


Wind Star

ms Rotterdam

 
4-Mar-24Bocas del Toro, Colon Island, Panama
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
No
5-Mar-24San Blas Islands Panama
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
No
6-Mar-24Cartagena Colombia
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
No
7-Mar-24Santa Marta Colombia
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
No
9-Mar-24Oranjestad Aruba, Netherlands Antilles
7:00 AM - 6:00 PM


Ritz-Carlton Evrima

 
10-Mar-24Willemstad Curacao, Netherlands Antilles
9:00 AM - 10:00 PM


Ritz-Carlton Evrima

 
11-Mar-24Kralendijk Bonaire, Netherlands Antilles
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM


Silver Dawn

Ritz-Carlton Evrima

 
13-Mar-24Soufriere, St Lucia Island
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
No
14-Mar-24Mayreau Island, Grenadines
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM


Emerald Azzurra

 
15-Mar-24Charlotteville, Tobago
7:00 AM - 5:00 PM
No
16-Mar-24Bridgetown, Barbados
5:00 AM - 6:00 PM


Emerald Azzurra

Royal Clipper

Arvia

Celebrity Silhouette

 
29-Mar-24Lisbon, Portugal
7:00 AM - 11:59 PM
No
12-Apr-24Lisbon, Portugal
12:00 AM - 5:00 PM


Costa Fortuna

 
14-Apr-24Funchal, Madeira Island, Portugal
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
No
16-Apr-24Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands
1:00 PM - 10:00 PM
No
18-Apr-24San Sebastian de la Gomera, Canary Islands
7:00 AM - 2:00 PM
No
19-Apr-24Arrecife, Lanzarote, Canary Islands
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM


AIDAcosma

ms La Belle des Oceans

 
20-Apr-24Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Canary Islands
7:00 AM - 5:00 PM


AIDAcosma

Marella Explorer

 
21-Apr-24Arrecife, Lanzarote, Canary Islands
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
No
22-Apr-24San Sebastian de la Gomera, Canary Islands
11:00 AM - 10:00 PM


National Geographic Endurance

 
23-Apr-24Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM


Queen Victoria

 
25-Apr-24Funchal, Madeira Island, Portugal
1:00 PM - 1:00 PM


National Geographic Endurance

Norwegian Star

ms Nieuw Statendam

 
28-Apr-24Lisbon, Portugal
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM


SS Sao Gabriel

 
29-Apr-24Portimao, Portugal
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
No
30-Apr-24Tangier, Morocco, Tanger-Ville
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
No
1-May-24Casablanca, Marrakesh, Morocco
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM
No
2-May-24Cadiz, Spain, Sevilla
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
No
4-May-24Malaga, Spain Granada
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM


SeaDream II

Costa Fascinosa

 
6-May-24Cartagena Spain, Murcia
9:00 AM - 11:00 PM
No
8-May-24Barcelona, Spain
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM


National Geographic Explorer

Seven Seas Grandeur

MSC Divina

 
10-May-24Malaga, Spain Granada
8:00 AM - 11:00 PM


Sky Princess

 
11-May-24Gibraltar, UK
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
No
12-May-24Seville, Spain Andalusia
11:00 AM - 11:00 PM
No
16-May-24Ferrol, Spain Galicia
7:00 AM - 4:00 PM
No
17-May-24Bilbao, Spain Biscay Basque Country
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
No
19-May-24Bordeaux, France
5:00 AM - 6:00 PM


Viking Forseti

SS Bon Voyage

Scenic Diamond

 
20-May-24Bordeaux, France
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM


National Geographic Explorer

 
21-May-24Bordeaux, France
12:00 AM - 6:00 PM
No
22-May-24La Rochelle, France
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
No
24-May-24Saint-Malo, France
7:00 AM - 12:00 PM
No
26-May-24Caen-Ouistreham, France
6:00 AM - 8:00 PM
No
27-May-24Rouen, France
6:00 AM - 7:00 PM


MS Jane Austen

AmaLyra

ms Seine Princess

 
30-May-24Amsterdam, Netherlands North Holland
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM


MS Grace

AmaLucia

Jewel Of The Seas

 
31-May-24Zeebrugge, Bruges, Belgium
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM


Queen Mary 2

 
3-Jun-24Dublin, Ireland
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM
No
5-Jun-24Holyhead, Anglesey Island, Wales
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
No
6-Jun-24Belfast, Northern Ireland
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM


Hanseatic Nature

 
7-Jun-24Oban UK, Scotland
7:00 AM - 5:00 PM


Lord of the Glens

 
8-Jun-24Ullapool, Scotland
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
No
10-Jun-24Leith-Edinburgh, Newhaven-Rosyth-Queensferry, Scotland
6:00 AM - 5:00 PM


Costa Favolosa

 
11-Jun-24Kirkwall, Orkney Island, Scotland
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM
No
14-Jun-24Bergen, Norway
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
No
15-Jun-24Geiranger, Norway
12:00 PM - 7:00 PM


World Navigator

 
16-Jun-24Alesund, Norway
8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
No
17-Jun-24Molde, Norway
8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
No
19-Jun-24Torshavn, Streymoy, Faroe Islands
6:00 AM - 2:00 PM
No
21-Jun-24Reykjavik, Iceland
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM


Le Bellot

Norwegian Star

ms Zuiderdam

 
22-Jun-24Heimaey Island, Iceland, Westman Islands
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
No
23-Jun-24Seydisfjordur, Iceland
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
No
25-Jun-24Akureyri, Iceland, Lake Myvatn
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM


Le Bellot

 
26-Jun-24Isafjordur, Westfjords Iceland
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM


National Geographic Resolution

Le Bellot

 
27-Jun-24Grundarfjordur, Iceland
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
No
28-Jun-24Reykjavik, Iceland
7:00 AM - 5:00 PM


Le Bellot

Mein Schiff 3

 
29-Jun-24Heimaey Island, Iceland, Westman Islands
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
No
30-Jun-24Seydisfjordur, Iceland
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM


Hanseatic Nature
  • Double occupancy/max occupancy:  148 / 168
  • Crew:  88
  • Year built:  1986
  • Tonnage:  5350
  • Length overall:  443ft (135m)
  • Beam:  59ft (18m)
  • Draught:  13ft (4.1m)
  • Flag:  Bahamas

You can download Star Pride cruise itinerary in PDF File at the link below.